| | |
|
| |
| | |
|
|
SEA BUCKTHORN OIL 3.4 oz.
|
|
Item Number: 676213
|
|
Sea Buckthorn (Hippophae Rhamnoides) is a well recognized source of traditioanl herbal medicines and modern vitamins and nutrients. It have been used around the world in anti-aging and medicinal skin care products and dietary supplements with nourishing revitalizing, and restorative action. One of the main Sea Buckthron products - Sea Buckthorn oil is applied to promote the healing of skin injuries, such as burns, sores, wounds, eczema and help improve conditions of mucous membranes, including ulcers, lesions, erosions. Due to the high content of nutrients essential for the metabolism of skin cells, Sea Buckthorn oil is used to combats wrinkles, dryness and other symptoms of malnourished or prematurely aging skin. It is also taken to improve the conditions of the mucous membranes of gastro-intestinal tract and as a natural dietary supplement
|
|
|
|